?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
tol' ya i'm loaded - words first
some sense later
wrayb
wrayb
tol' ya i'm loaded
'cause the reason i was going to post was to link to these:



they are selling them as froggie boots
and also there are duck boots



and then there are the lady bug boots

Current Mood: hungry loosing the buzz, time to eat
Current Music: stir it up - those wailing wailers

13 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
kumimonster From: kumimonster Date: February 15th, 2004 12:12 am (UTC) (Link)
omg
do i need these??@!!!??
From: wrayb Date: February 15th, 2004 04:19 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: rubber boots

you would need outfits to match. although I seem to remember green and red...a de silva photo shoot? but that was a different green and red. see, if you get these boots you will just have to get some new outfits.
From: gogo_hellkitten Date: February 15th, 2004 12:33 am (UTC) (Link)
hah those are awesome. I dig the Ladybug boots ha

how cool
From: wrayb Date: February 15th, 2004 04:21 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: rubber boots

the teen says these sorta items have been for sale in Japan for a while. don't know why we just keep seeing the same old hello kitty stuff over and over again here in the usa.
From: gogo_hellkitten Date: February 15th, 2004 04:34 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: rubber boots

I have never been into Hello Kitty. I dont know why but the kitty didnt do much for me..
fates_poison From: fates_poison Date: February 15th, 2004 12:34 am (UTC) (Link)
those are so frickin cute.
i'd totally rock them hehe.
(Deleted comment)
From: wrayb Date: February 15th, 2004 01:38 pm (UTC) (Link)

hangover

nah, just a little cotton mouth. but it was only a 1/2 ml bottle.
From: wrayb Date: February 16th, 2004 12:53 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: hangover

i mean 1/2 liter. 1/2 mililiter wouldn't do much would it.
zenseer From: zenseer Date: February 15th, 2004 09:42 am (UTC) (Link)
My favorites might be the frog ones. If you glance down while running across the street while wearing them, it'll look like you're playing Frogger... in a way.
From: wrayb Date: February 15th, 2004 01:39 pm (UTC) (Link)

frogger

just gotta watch out for cars...
imp_of_satan From: imp_of_satan Date: April 17th, 2004 10:03 am (UTC) (Link)
I used to have bumblebee boots like that. I wore them out though. I loved them very much!
From: wrayb Date: April 17th, 2004 04:07 pm (UTC) (Link)

boots

and from such humble (bumle) beginnings a life of diversion evolves? heh heh.
13 comments or Leave a comment